第一届中国艺术三年展策展人彭德

   

  彭德 (第一届中国艺术三年展策展人)

1946年生于湖北省天门市,杂家。
笔名康夏,曾主编《美术思潮》、《美术文献》              
出版有《视觉革命》(江苏美术出版社1990)、《中华文化通志美术志》(上海人民出版社1998)、《走出冷宫的雅艺术》(江苏美术出版社2001年)
现供职于西安美术学院。


Peng De

 

Born in 1946, Tianmen city , Hubei province.  

Pen name : Kangxia.  

He was main editor of trends of art and art documents    

His works including vision revolution which was published in 1990 by Jiangsu Arts Publishing House, China Cultural Records’ art Records which was published in 1998 by Shanghai People’s Publishing House, Art go out of cold palace which was published in 2001 by Jiangsu Art Publishing House.  

He is working in Xi’an Art College now.